contents table Logo Lexparency.org lexp
Establishing measures for the containment of Grapevine flavescence dorée phytoplasma within certain demarcated areas
ANNEX I

ANNEX I — Lists of demarcated areas for containment referred to in Article 2

    1.Croatia

    Number/name of demarcated area (DA)Zone of DARegionMunicipalities or other administrative/geographic delimitations
    1.Infected zone

    Panonic Croatia

    (Bjelovar-Bilogora county, Virovitica-Podravina county, Požega-Slavonija county, Brod-Posavina county, Osijek-Baranja county, Vukovar-Srijem county, Karlovac county, Sisak-Moslavina county)

    • Cadastral municipalities
    • Bedenik, Bjelovar, Bojana, Brezovac, Ciglena, Čazma, Dapci, Diklenica, Draganec, Gornje Plavnice, Kapela, Kobasičari, Kraljevac, Križic, Orovac, Petrička, Podgorci, Pupelica, Ribnjička, Sišćani, Veliko Korenovo, Veliko Trojstvo, Vrtlinska, Zrinski Topolovac;
    • Borova, Čačinci, Donja Pištana, Duzluk, Kozice, Krajna, Nova Jošava, Pčelić, Podravska Slatina, Sedlarica, Stara Jošava, Šumeđe, Turnašica, Virovitica, Vukosavljevica; and
    • Kutjevo, Mitrovac, Venje;
    • Cernik, Nova Gradiška, Šumetlica;
    • Draž, Majar, Trnava, Zmajevac I;
    • Bapska, Grabovo, Ilok, Lovas, Mohovo, Opatovac, Sotin, Šarengrad, Tovarnik, Vukovar;
    • Belaj, Bratovanci, Breznik, Brlog Ozaljski, Bubnjarci, Donji Lović, Draganić, Duga Resa 2, Dvorište Vivodinsko, Ferenci, Gršćaki, Ilovac, Jurovo, Lišnica, Lović Prekriški, Mala Švarča, Mrzlo Polje Mrežničko, Oštri Vrh Ozaljski, Ozalj, Police Pirišće, Svetice, Svetičko Hrašće, Vivodina, Vrhovac, Zagradci, Zajačko Selo, Zaluka, Žakanje; and
    • Batina, Gornja Jelenska, Ilova, Katoličko Selišće, Kutina, Popovača, Repušnica, Voloder.
    Buffer zone

    Panonic Croatia

    (Bjelovar-Bilogora county, Virovitica-Podravina county, Požega-Slavonija county, Brod-Posavina county, Osijek-Baranja county, Vukovar-Srijem county, Karlovac county, Sisak-Moslavina county)

    Cadastral municipalities

    • Bačkovica, Bedenička, Berek, Bjelovar-Sredice, Blatnica, Bosiljevo, Bršljanica, Brzaja, Cerina, Cjepidlake, Cremušina, Čađavac, Dapčevica, Daskatica, Dautan, Dereza, Donja Kovačica, Drljanovac, Đurđic, Galovac, Gornja Garešnica, Gornja Kovačica, Gornje Rovišće, Gudovac, Ivanska, Kakinac, Kaniška Iva, Klisa, Klokočevac, Kostanjevac, Kozarevac Račanski, Križ Gornji, Laminac, Lasovac, Lipovčani, Mala Pisanica, Mali Grđevac, Malo Trojstvo, Martinac, Međurača, Miklouš, Mosti, Narta, Nevinac, Nova Rača, Nove Plavnice-Hrgovljani, Obrovnica, Orlovac, Pavlin Kloštar, Pobjenik, PRedavac, Prespa, Prgomelje, Rajić Gudovački, Rašenica, Ravneš, Removac, Rovišće, Ruškovac, Samarica, Sasovac, Severin, Sibenik, Slovinska Kovačica, Sredice Gornje, Srijedska, Stara Plošćica, Stare Plavnice, Šandrovac, Šimljana, Šimljanik, Štefanje, Šušnjara, Tomaš, Topolovica, Trojstveni Markovac, Turčević Polje, Vagovina, Velika Peratovica, Velika Pisanica, Veliki Grđevac, Višnjevac, Vukovje, Zdelice, Zrinska Žabjak, Ždralovi;
    • Antunovac, Bačevac, Bakić, Bankovci, Bokane, Brezovljani, Budanica, Budrovac, Lukački, Bušetina, Cabuna, Crnac, Ćeralije, Dinjevac, Dobrović, Dolci, Donja Bukovica, Donje Bazije, Donje Kusonje, Donje Predrijevo, Donji Meljani, Duga Međa, Dugo Selo Lukačko, Đuričić, Gaćište, Gornja Bukovica, Gornja Pištana, Gornje Bazje, Gornje Kusonje, Gornje Viljevo, Gornji Miholjac, Grabrovnica, Gradina, Gvozdanska, Hum Varoš, Hum Voćinski, Ivanbrijeg, Jasenaš, Kapan, Kapinci, Kladare, Kokočak, Krasković, Kutovi, Levinovac, Lozan, Lukač, Lukavac, Macute, Mala Črešnjevica, Manastir Orahovica, Medinci, Mikleuš, Miljevci, Naudovac, Nova Bukovica, Obradovci, Orahovica, Orešac, Otrovanec, Paušinci, Pitomača I, Pitomača II, Pivnica, Požari, Pušina, Radosavci, Rezovac, Rijenci, Rogovac, Sladojevci, Slatinski Drenovac, Slatinski Lipovac, Slavonske Bare, Sopje, Stari Gradac, Suha Mlaka, Suhopolje, Špišić Bukovica, Turanovac, Vaška, Velika Črešnjevica, Virovitica-centar, Virovitica-city, Vrneševci, Zdenci;
    • Bektež, Bjelajci, Cerovac, Ciglenik, Cikote, Doljanovci, Duboka, Grabarje, Gradište, Jakšić, Kaptol, Knežci, Kričke, Kula, Lakušija, Latinovac, Lukač, Podgorje, Poreč, Rogulje, Sesvete, Šnjegavić, Šumetlica, Tominovac, Vetovo, Zarilac;
    • Adžamovci, Baćin Dol, Banićevac, Bobare, Bodavljaci, Donji Andrijevci, Drežnik, Garčin, Giletinci, Golobrdac, Gorice, Gunjavci, Klokočevik, Kovačevac, Ljupina, Mačkovac, Mašić, Medari, Novo Topolje, Opatovac, Podvrško, Poljane, Prvča, Rešetari, Rogolji, Sičice, Stari Perkovci, Staro Topolje, Šagovina Cernička, Šagovina Mašićka, Širinci, Trnava, Vrbje, Žuberkovac;
    • Batina, Beljevina, Bokšić, Branjin Vrh, Branjina, Breznica Đakovačka, Dalj, Donja Motičina, Dragotin, Duboševica, Đurđenovac, Feričanci, Gajić, Gašinci, Gazije, Gornja Motičina, Gradac Našički, Hrkanovci Đakovački, Kneževi Vinogradi, Kondrić, Kotlina, Lapovci, Levanjska Varoš, Mandićevac, Musić, Nabrđe, Novi Perkovci, Paučje, Podolje, Pridvorje, Selci Đakovački, Seona, Slatinik Drenjski, Slobodna Vlast, Suza, Svetoblažje, Topolje;
    • Apševci, Banovci, Berak, Bogdanovci, Borovo, Borovo Naselje, Bršadin, Čakovci, Ilača, Lipovača, Marinci, Mikluševci, Negoslavci, Nijemci, Pačetin, Petrovci, Podgrađe, Srijemske Laze, Stari Jankovci, Svinjarevci, Tompojevci, Trpinja;
    • Banska Selnica, Barilović, Blatnica Pokupska, Brajakovo Brdo, Brašljevica, Bukovlje, Cerovac Barilovićki, Cerovac Vukmanički, Donje Mekušje, Donje Pokupje, Donji Budački, Donji Skrad, Donji Zvečaj, Gornje Mekušje, Gornje Prilišće, Gornje Stative, Gornji Zvečaj, Griče, Jarče Polje, Jaškovo, Kamensko, Karlovac I, Karlovac II, Kosijersko Selo, Kozalj Vrh, Ladešići, Lipa, Lipnik, Luka Pokupska, Mahično, Maletići, Malinci, Martinski Vrh, Modruš Potok, Mračin, Mrežnički Novaki, Mrzljaki, Novaki Ozaljski, Piščetke, Podbrežje, Pokupje, Pravutina, Rečica, Ribnik, Rosopajnik, Skakavac, Slapno, Sračak, Šišljavić, Tomašnica, Trg, Turanj, Tušilović, Velika Jelsa, Vinski Vrh, Vodena Draga, Vukmanić, Zadobarje, Zagrad, Zorkovac; and
    • Banova Jaruga, Bistrač, Bobovac, Cerje Letovanićko, Crkveni Bok, Čaire, Čigoč, Grabrov Potok, Gračenica, Gušće, Husain, KRaljeva Velika, Kratečko, Krivaj, Kutinica, Lipovljani, Lonja, Ludina, Međurić, Mikleuška, Mužilovčica, Okoli, Osekovo, Pešćenica, Piljenice, Potok, Puska, Ruškovica, Selište, Stremen, Stružec, Stupovača, Svinjičko, Šartovac, Vidrenjak, Vukojevac, Zbjegovača.
    2.Infected zone

    Adriatic Croatia

    (Istria county)

    Cadastral municipalities

    Bačva, Brkač, Brtonigla, Buje, Donja Mirna, Frata, Grožnjan, Kaldir, Karojba, Kaštel, Kaštelir, Kostajnica, Krasica, Kršete, Labinci, Lovrečica, Materada, Motovun, Nova Vas, Novigrad, Petrovija, Savudrija, Sveti Ivan, Sveti Vital, Umag, Višnjan, Vižinada, Završje, Žbandaj.

    Buffer zone

    Adriatic Croatia

    (Istria county)

    Cadastral municipalities

    Baderna, Beram, Brdo, Čepić, Dračevac, Funtana, Fuškulin, Gradina, Grdoselo, Kašćerga, Kringa, Kršikla, Kuberton, Kućibreg, Lim, Lovreč, Marčenegla, Merišće, Momjan, Mugeba, Muntrilj, Mušalež, Novaki Motovunski, Oprtalj, Pazin, Poreč, Rakotule, Rovinj, Rovinjsko Selo, Senj, Sovinjak, Sovišćina, Šterna, Tar, Tinjan, Triban, Trviž, Vabriga, Varvari, Vrh, Vrsar, Zamask, Zrenj, Zumesk.

    3.Infected zone

    North Croatia with the City of Zagreb region

    (Međimurje County, Varaždin County, Koprivnica-Križevci county, Krapina-Zagorje county, Zagreb county, the City of Zagreb)

    Cadastral municipalities

    • Badličan, Bogdanovec, Donji Vidovec, Dragoslavec, Dunjkovec, Gornja Dubrava, Gornji Mihaljevec, Gradiščak, Kotoriba, Lopatinec, Martinuševec, Preseka, Pretetinec, Prhovec, Robadje, Selnica, Slakovec, Stanetinec, Sveta Marija, Sveti Martin na Muri, Sveti Urban, Šenkovec, Štrigova, Štrukovec, Vukanovec, Zasadbreg, Zebanec, Železna Gora;
    • Babinec, Bednja, Beletinec, Beretinec, Bolfan, Breznica, Butkovec, Cerje Tužno, Čanjevo, Črešnjevo, Čukovec, Donja Višnjica, Donja Voća, Donje Makojišće, Drenovec, Dubrava Križovljanska, Đurinovec, Gornja Višnjica, Gornje Ladanje, Gornji Martijanec, Grana, Hrastovec Toplički, Hrastovsko, Ivanec, Jakopovec, Jalžbet, Jerovec, Kamena Gorica, Kamenica, Kaniža, Kelemen, Klenovnik, Ključ, Kneginec, Lepoglava, Ludbreg, Ljubelj Kalnički, Ljubešćica, Mali Bukovec, Marčan, Natkrižovljan, Novakovec, Očura, Podevčevo, Poljana, Radovan, Remetinec, Rinkovec, Segovina, Sigetec Ludbreški, Sudovec, Sveti Ilija, Svibovec, Šaša, Šćepanje, Tuhovec, Tužno, Varaždin Breg, Varaždinske Toplice, Vidovec, Vinica Breg, Vinično, Vinogradi Ludbreški, Visoko;
    • Apatovec, Bakovčica, Bočkovec, Bojnikovec, Borje, Botinovac, Budrovac, Carevdar, Cirkvena, Cubinec, Čepelovac, Dijankovec, Donja Brckovčina, Dubovec, Đurđevac II, Đurđic, Erdovec, Finčevec, Fodrovec, Glogovac, Glogovnica, Gornja Rijeka, Gregurovec, Guščerovec, Hampovica, Hudovljani, Jagnjedovec, Jagnjedovec-grad, Javorovac, Kalinovac, Kalnik, Kamešnica, Kloštar Podravski, Kloštar Vojakovački, Koprivnica, Kozarevac, Križevci, Kunovec, Kunovec Breg, Lemeš, Lukačevec, Majurec, Mala Mučna, Mičetinac, Miholec, Miholjanec, Novi Glog, Novigrad Podravski, Osijek Vojkovački, Plavšinac, Podvinje Miholečko, Pofuki, Potočec, Potok Kalnički, Prkos, Prugovac, Rasinja, Rašćani, Raven, Ruševac, Sokolovac, Subotica Podravska, Suha Katalena, Sveta Helena, Sveti Ivan Žabno, Sveti Petar Čvrstec, Sveti Petar Orehovec, Šemovci, Špiranec, Štrigovec, Trema, Velika Mučna, Veliki Grabičani, Veliki Poganac, Virje, Vojakovac, Vojnovec Kalnički, Zaistovec;
    • Andraševec, Bedekovčina, Belec, Budinščina, Donja Batina, Donja Stubica, Donja Šemnica, Dubovec, Dubrovčan, Globočec, Gornja Stubica, Gubaševo, Hrašćina, Hrašćinski Kraljevec, Hum Stubički, Jertovec, Jesenje, Klanjec, Komor, Kraljev Vrh, Krapina, Krapina jug, Krapina-city, Laz Bistrički, Mače, Marija Bistrica, Martinci Zlatarski, Mirkovec, Oštrc, Peršaves, Petrova Gora, Poljanica Bistrička, Poznanovec, Purga, Pustodol, Radoboj, Ravno Brezje, Razvor, Selnica, Slani Potok, Strmec, Strmec Stubički, Stubička Slatina, Stubičko Podgorje, Sveti Križ, Sveti Križ Začretje, Sveti Matej, Šemnica, Špičkovina, Tomaševec, Tugonica, Tuhelj, Veleškovec, Veliko Trgovišće, Veternica, Vojnovec Loborski, Vrtnjakovec, Zabok, Zagorska Sela, Zajezda, Zlatar;
    • Bedenica, Bešlinec, Blaškovec, Blaževdol, Brckovljani, Caginec, Dijaneš, Donja Lomnica, Dubranec, Dubrava, Dugo Selo I, Fuka, Gostović, Gradec, Habjanovac, Haganj, Helena, Hrastje, Hrebinec, Hrnjanec, Hruškovica, Kloštar Ivanić, Komin, Kozjača, Krašić II, Kupljenovo, Laktec, Lonjica, Lovrečka Varoš, Lukavec, Mala Gorica, Molvice, Novoselec, Obreška, Orešje, Paukovec, Pluska, Prekrižje, Prozorje, Psarjevo, Rakitje, Stari Glog, Strmec Samoborski, Sveti Nedelja, Šiljakovina, Šumećani, Tkalec, Tomaševec, Velika, Vrbovec, Zelina, Žitomir; and
    • Adamovec, Blaguša, Čučerje, Đurđekovec, Glavnica, Gornji Stenjevec, Gračani, Granešina, Kašina, Maksimir, Podsused, Remete, Sesvete.
    Buffer zone

    North Croatia with the City of Zagreb region

    (Međimurje County, Varaždin County, Koprivnica-Križevci county, Krapina-Zagorje county, Zagreb county, the City of Zagreb)

    Cadastral municipalities

    • Cirkovljan, Čakovec, Črečan, Čukovec, Donja Dubrava, Donji Kraljevec, Donji Mihaljevec, Draškovec, Goričan, Gornji Hrašćan, Gornji Kraljevec, Gornji Pustakovec, Gornji Vidovec, Hemuševec, Hlapičina, Ivanovec, Krištanovec, Križovec, Kuršanec, Macinec, Mačkovec, Mihovljan, Mursko Središće, Nedelišće, Novo Selo Rok, Oporovec, Orehovica, Peklenica, Podbrest, Prelog, Pribislavec, Pušćine, Savska Ves, Strahoninec, Šandrovec, Totovec, Trnovec, Vratišinec, Vularija, Žiškovec;
    • Bela, Bisag, Biškupec, Biškupec II, Čalinec, Črnec Biškupečki, Donje Ladanje, Donji Kućan, Drašković, Druškovec, Družbinec, Gojanec, Gornja Voća, Gornji Kućan, Hrastovljan, Hrženica, Jalkovec, Kapela Kalnička, Kapela Podravska, Karlovec Ludbreška, Križovljan, Kućan Marof, Leskovec Toplički, Lunjkovec, Majerje, Martijanec, Maruševec, Nedeljanec, Nova Ves Petrijanečka, Novi Marof, Novo Selo Podravsko, Petrijanec, Poljana Biškupečka, Radovec, Selnik, Sesvete Ludbreške, Slanje, Slokovec, Sračinec, Struga, Sveti Đurđ, Sveti Petar, Šemovec, Trakošćan, Trnovec, Varaždin, Veliki Bukovec, Vinica, Vratno, Zamlača, Zbelava, Žabnik;
    • Branjska, Budančevica, Delovi, Drnje, Duga Rijeka, Đelekovec, Đurđevac I, Ferdinandovac, Gola, Gorica, Heršin, Hlebine, Hrsovo, Imbriovec, Koledinec, Koprivnički Bregi, Koprivnički Ivanec, Kutnjak, Kuzminec, Legrad, Lepa Greda, Lepavina, Marinovec, Međa, Mikovec, Molve, Novačka, Novo Virje, Petranec, Podravske Sesvete, Selnica Podravska, Severovci, Sigetec, Sirova Katalena, Srijem, Sveta Ana, Torčec, Veliki Otok, Vojakovečke Sesvete, Zablatje, Ždala;
    • Cigrovec, Črešnjevec, Čret, Desinić, Donja Pačetina, Đurmanec, Gorjakovo, Gornja Pačetina, Gornja Čemehovec, Gotalovec, Gusakovec, Hlevnica, Jelenjak, Jezero Klanječko, Klokovec, Konjščina, Košnica, Kraljevec na Sutli, Krapinske Toplice, Lepa Ves, Lovrečan, Mala Erpenja, Mihovljan, Miljana, Modrovec, Mokrice, Novi Dvori Klanječki, Oroslavje, Pešćeno, Petrovsko, Plemešćina, Podgrađe Bistričko, Poljana Sutlanska, Pregrada, Putkovec, Radakovo, Selno, Sopot, Sušobreg, Svedruža, Škarićevo, Švaljkovec, Velika Erpenja, Velika Horvatska, Velika Ves, Vinagora, Vrbanec;
    • Andrilovec, Bađinec, Bistransko Podgorje, Bolč, Brčevec, Brdovec, Breška Greda, Brezine, Brezje, Brlenić, Bukovčak, Cerje Samoborsko, Cerovski Vrh, Cugovec, Cvetković, Cvetković Brdo, Čeglje, Črnkovec, Desinec, Domagović, Domaslovec, Donja Bistra, Donja Kupčina, Donja Zelina, Drežnik Podokićki, Dubravica, Dugo Selo II, Farkaševac, Glagovo, Gornja Bistra, Gornja Kupčina, Gornji Hruševec, Gornji Vinkovec, Grabar, Gradići, Gustelnica, Hrastilnica, Hrušćica, Hudovo, Ivanić-Grad, Jakovlje, Jastrebarsko, Ježevo, Kabal, Kalinovica, Kalje, Kerestinec, Klinča Sela, Klokočevec, Klokočevec Samoborski, Konšćica, Kosnica, Kostanjevac, Kraj, Krašić I, Kravarsko, Križ, Kupinec, Kupljenovo-novo, Kurilovec, Lazina Čička, Lekneno, Leprovica, Lepšić, Lučelnica, Lepšić, Lučelnica, Luka, Lukinić Brdo, Lupoglav, Mahovljić, Marinkovac, Mičevec, Mirkovoplje, Mlaka, Mraclin, Mrzlo Polje Žumberačko, Negovec, Nova Kapela, Nova Marča, Novaki, Novo Brdo, Novo Čiče, Novo Mjesto, Obrezina, Obrež, Okešinec, Okić, Okunšćak, Opatinec, Ostrna, Otok Samoborski, Paruževac, Pećno, Petrovina, Pirakovec, Pleso, Podjales, Podvornica, Pojatno, Poljana, Poljanski Lug, Posavski Bregi, Prečec, Preseka, Pribić, Prosinec, Pušća, Radoišće, Rakov Potok, Rakovec, Rakovica, Roženica, Rude, Rugvica, Salnik, Samobor, Samoborec, Slavetić, Sošice, Staro Čiče, Stupnik, Šarampov, Šćitarjevo, Širinec, Šušnjari, Topolje, Trebovec, Tučenik, Valetić, Velika Buna, Velika Gorica, Velika Jamnička, Velika Mlaka, Vinkovec, Volavje, Vrbovec, Vrbovec 1, Vukomerić, Vukovina, Vukšinac, Zabrđe, Zaprešić, Zdenčina, Zetkan, Zvonik, Željezno Žumberačko, Žumberak; and
    • Blato, Brezovica, Centar, Čehi, Črnomerec, Demerje, Dragonožec, Dubrava, Goranec, Gornje Vrapče, Granešina Nova, Horvati, Jakuševec, Klara, Lučko, Lužan, Markuševec, Mikulići, Odra, Odranski Obrež, Peščenica, Planina, Resnik, Rudeš, Sesvetski Kraljevec, Starjak, Stenjevec, Šašinovec, Šestine, Trešnjevka, Trnje, Trpuci, Vrapče, Vugrovec, Vurnovec, Zaprudski Otok, Žitnjak.

    2.Hungary

    Extension of buffer zones of demarcated areas for containment of Croatia and Slovenia in the territory of Hungary:

    Number/name of demarcated area (DA)Zone of DARegionMunicipalities or other administrative/geographic delimitations
    1.Buffer zoneBács-Kiskun county District of BajaHercegszántó
    Buffer zoneBaranya county District of MohácsKölked, Homorúd
    2.Buffer zoneZala county District of LetenyeTótszerdahely, Molnári
    3.Buffer zoneZala county District of LentiBödeháza, Nemesnép, Lendvajakabfa, Márokföld, Szentgyörgyvölgy
    4.Buffer zoneZala county District of LentiLendvadedes

    3.Italy

    Extension of buffer zones of demarcated areas for containment of Slovenia in the territory of Italy:

    Number/name of demarcated area (DA)Zone of DARegion

    Municipalities or other administrative/geographic delimitations

    (partially)

    1.Buffer zone

    Friuli Venezia Giulia

    Gorizia Province

    Dolegna Del Collio, Gorizia, San Floriano Del Collio, Savogna D’isonzo
    2.Buffer zone

    Friuli Venezia Giulia

    Trieste Province

    Duino-Aurisina, Monrupino, Muggia, San Dorligo Della Valle – Dolina, Sgonico, Trieste
    3.Buffer zone

    Friuli Venezia Giulia

    Udine Province

    Prepotto

    4.Portugal

    Number/name of demarcated area (DA)Zone of DARegionMunicipalities or other administrative/geographic delimitations
    1.Infected zoneNorthern Portugal

    Alijó, Amarante, Amares, Baião, Barcelos, Braga, Cabeceiras de Basto, Castelo de Paiva, Celorico de Basto, Cinfães, Esposende, Fafe, Felgueiras, Guimarães, Lousada, Maia, Marco de Canaveses, Monção, Mondim de Basto, Paços de Ferreira, Paredes, Paredes de Coura, Penafiel, Peso da Régua, Ponte de Lima, Póvoa de Lanhoso, Póvoa de Varzim, Ribeira de Pena, Sabrosa, Santa Marta de Penaguião, Santo Tirso, Trofa, Valença, Valongo, Vieira do Minho, Vila do Conde, Vila Nova de Famalicão, Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real, Vila Verde and Vizela;

    Part of the following municipalities:

    Arcos de Valdevez, Ponte da Barca, Terras de Bouro and Viana do Castelo.

    Buffer zoneNorthern Portugal

    Mesão Frio;

    Part of the following municipalities:

    Arcos de Valdevez, Armamar, Arouca, Boticas, Caminha, Chaves, Carrazeda de Ansiães, Gondomar, Lamego, Matosinhos, Melgaço, Montalegre, Murça, Porto, Ponte da Barca, Resende, Santa Maria da Feira, São João da Pesqueira, Tabuaço, Terras de Bouro, Valpaços, Viana do Castelo, Vila Nova de Cerveira, Vinhais..

    Central PortugalPart of municipality Castro Daire.

    5.Slovenia

    Number/name of demarcated area (DA)Zone of DARegionMunicipalities or other administrative/geographic delimitations
    1.Infected zoneWestern Slovenia

    Ankaran, Koper, Izola and Piran; and

    Sežana, Komen (except cadastral municipalilty Brestovica – ID 2408) and Renče-Vogrsko.

    Buffer zoneWestern SloveniaBrda, Nova Gorica, Miren-Kostanjevica, Šempeter- Vrtojba, Ajdovščina, Vipava, Divača and Hrpelje-Kozina, and cadastral municipality Brestovica (ID 2408) in municipality Komen.
    2.Infected zoneSouth Eastern SloveniaDolenjske Toplice, Straža, Mirna peč, Novo mesto (except cadastral municipalities Črešnjice – ID 1458 and Herinja vas – ID 1459).
    Buffer zoneSouth Eastern SloveniaŽužemberk, Trebnje, Mirna, Šentrupert, Sevnica, Krško, Brežice, Mokronog-Trebelno, Šmarješke Toplice, Škocjan, Šentjernej, Kostanjevica na Krki, Semič, Črnomelj and Metlika, and cadastral municipalities in municipality Novo mesto: Črešnjice (ID 1458) and Herinja vas (ID 1459).
    3.Infected zoneNorth-Eastern Slovenia
    • Dobrovnik and Lendava;
    • Trnovska vas, Destrnik, Sveti Jurij ob Ščavnici, Sveti Tomaž;
    • the following cadastral municipalities in municipality Ljutomer: Desnjak (ID 262), Bučkovci – ID 252, Drakovci – ID 253, Moravci – ID 254, Godemarci – ID 255, Presika (ID 271, Nunska Graba (ID 270), Rinčetova Graba (ID 269), Kamenščak (ID 260), Stara cesta (ID 261), Mekotnjak (ID 263), Radomerje (ID 264), Gresovščak (ID 265), Plešivica (ID 266), Ilovci (267), Slamnjak (ID 268) and the part of Globoka (ID 274);
    • the part of cadastral municipality Globoka belonging to municipality Razkrižje; and
    • cadastral municipalities in municipality Ormož: Vičanci (ID 322), Senešci (ID 323), Sodinci (ID 324), Velika Nedelja (ID 331), Šardinje (ID 321), Hum (ID 314), Lahonci (ID 290), Žvab (ID 291), Runeč (ID 292), Stanovno (ID 293), Ivanjkovci (ID 294), Žerovinci (ID 295), Cerovec Stanka Vraza (ID 296), Veličane (ID 297), Mali Brebrovnik (ID 299), Veliki Brebrovnik (ID 300), Vinski vrh (ID 301), Miklavž (ID 302), Hermanci (ID 303), Gomila (ID 304), Kog (ID 305), Vuzmetinci (ID 306), Kajžar (ID 307), Zasavci (ID 308), Lačaves (ID 309), Jastrebci (ID 310), Vitan (ID 312), Pavlovski vrh (ID 315), Pavlovci (ID 317), Hardek (ID 318), Ormož (332) and Ključarovci pri Ormožu (ID 287).
    Buffer zoneNorth-Eastern Slovenia
    • Cankova, Rogašovci, Kuzma, Grad, Gornji Petrovci, Šalovci, Puconci, Moravske Toplice, Hodoš, Kobilje, Tišina, Murska Sobota, Beltinci, Turnišče, Odranci, Velika Polana, Črenšovci;
    • Razkrižje, except the part of cadastral municipality Globoka;
    • Ljutomer, except the following cadastral municipalities: Desnjak (ID 262), Bučkovci (ID 252), Drakovci (ID 253), Moravci (ID 254), Godemarci (ID 255), Presika (ID 271), Nunska Graba (ID 270), Rinčetova Graba (ID 269), a part of Globoka (ID 274), Kamenščak (ID 260), Stara cesta (ID 261), Mekotnjak (ID 263), Radomerje (ID 264), Gresovščak (ID 265), Plešivica (ID 266), Ilovci (267) and Slamnjak (ID 268);
    • Ormož, except the following cadastral municipalities: Vičanci (ID 322), Senešci (ID 323), Sodinci (ID 324), Velika Nedelja (ID 331), Šardinje (ID 321), Hum (ID 314), Lahonci (ID 290), Žvab (ID 291), Runeč (ID 292), Stanovno (ID 293), Ivanjkovci (ID 294), Žerovinci (ID 295), Cerovec Stanka Vraza (ID 296), Veličane (ID 297), Mali Brebrovnik (ID 299), Veliki Brebrovnik (ID 300), Vinski vrh (ID 301), Miklavž (ID 302), Hermanci (ID 303), Gomila (ID 304), Kog (ID 305), Vuzmetinci (ID 306), Kajžar (ID 307), Zasavci (ID 308), Lačaves (ID 309), Jastrebci (ID 310), Vitan (ID 312), Pavlovski vrh (ID 315), Pavlovci (ID 317), Hardek (ID 318), Ormož (332) and Ključarovci pri Ormožu (ID 287); and
    • Središče ob Dravi, Maribor, Duplek, Lenart, Cerkvenjak Kungota, Pesnica, Šentilj, Sveti Jurij v Slovenskih goricah, Sveta Ana, Apače, Benedikt, Sveta Trojica v Slovenskih goricah, Gornja Radgona, Radenci, Križevci, Veržej, Sveti Andraž v Slovenskih goricah, Juršinci, Ptuj, Dornava, Gorišnica, Miklavž na Dravskem polju, Starše, Kidričevo, Hajdina, Markovci, Hoče-Slivnica, Rače-Fram, Zreče, Oplotnica, Slovenska Bistrica, Majšperk, Žetale, Podlehnik, Videm, Cirkulane, Zavrč, Vojnik, Slovenske Konjice, Poljčane, Makole, Šentjur, Šmarje pri Jelšah, Rogaška Slatina, Rogatec, Podčetrtek, Kozje and Bistrica ob Sotli.

    6.Spain

    Extension of buffer zones of demarcated areas for containment of Portugal in the territory of Spain:

    Number/name of demarcated area (DA)Zone of DARegionMunicipalities or other administrative/geographic delimitations
    1.Buffer zone

    Galicia

    Pontevedra province

    A cañiza:

    • Part of parish of Valeixe (Santa Cristina),

    Arbo:

    • Parishes of Barcela (San Xoán) and Cequeliños (San Miguel), Part of parishes of Arbo (Santa María), Cabeiras (San Sebastián), Mourentán (San Cristovo) and Sela (Santa María),

    Crecente:

    • Parishes of Albeos (San Xoán), Quintela (San Caetano) and Ribeira (Santa Mariña)
    • Part of parishes of Crecente (San Pedro), O Freixo (San Roque), Sendelle (Santa Cruz) and Vilar (San Xorxe),

    Tomiño:

    • Parishes of Amorín (San Xoán) and Currás (San Martiño).
    • Part of parishes of Piñeiro (San Salvador), Sobrada (San Salvador) and Taborda (San Miguel),

    Tui:

    • Parishes of Baldráns (Santiago), Caldelas de Tui (San Martiño), Paramos (San Xoán) and Tui (O Sagrario).
    • Part of parishes of Areas (Santa Mariña), Guillarei (San Mamede), Pazos de Reis (O Sagrario), Pexegueiro (San Miguel), Randufe (Santa María da Guía) and Rebordáns (San Bartolomeu),

    As Neves:

    • Parishes of As Neves (Santa María), Liñares (Santa María), Setados (Santa Euxenia) and Vide (Santa María).
    • Part of parishes of Rubiós (San Xoán), San Cibrán de Ribarteme (San Cibrán), Santiago de Ribarteme (Santiago) and Tortoreos (Santiago),

    Salvaterra do Miño:

    • Parishes of Arantei (San Pedro), Oleiros (Santa María) and Porto (San Paulo).
    • Part of parishes of Alxén (San Paio), Cabreira (San Miguel), Fiolledo (San Paio), Meder (Santo Adrián), Pesqueiras (Santa Mariña) and Salvaterra (San Lourenzo),

    Salceda de Caselas:

    • Part of parishes of Entenza (Santos Xusto e Pastor) and Soutelo (San Vicente).

    Galicia

    Orense Province

    Padrenda:

    Part of parishes of Crespos (San Xoán), Desteriz (San Miguel), O Condado (Santa María) and Padrenda (San Cibrán).